Privacy policy

Security and protection of personal data

 

WARNINGS

 

This tool is available to you free of charge. The tool is based on information based on the firm’s professional analysis of RGPD compliance. However, as compliance is a dynamic process and any situation is particular, the information transmitted must be appropriate and can not be considered in any way as exhaustive or accurate.

Unless you request a review and validation by the Cabinet, the generated document is considered as simple information. As a result, you are solely responsible for the interpretations made of the information provided, the advice you derive from it and the adaptations made for your own business activity. The use and exploitation of the tool is therefore under your sole responsibility and at your own risk.

 

DEFINITIONS:

 

Publisher: The person, physical or moral, who publishes the services of communication to the public online.
The Site: All sites, web pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User: The person using the Site and the services.

 

NATURE OF DATA COLLECTED

 

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

Vital records, identity, identification …
Data relating to working life (CV, schooling, vocational training, distinctions …)
Connection data (IP addresses, event logs …)

 

COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

 

No communication to third parties
Your data is not the subject of any communication to third parties. However, you are advised that they may be disclosed pursuant to a law, regulation or a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

 

PRIOR INFORMATION FOR THE COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES IN CASE OF MERGER / ABSORPTION

 

Collection of the opt-in (consent) prior to the transmission of data following a merger / acquisition

In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of asset transfer, we undertake to obtain your prior consent to the transmission of your personal data and to maintain the level of confidentiality of the information. your personal data to which you have consented.

 

FINALITY OF REUSE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

 

Perform prospecting operations
the management of technical prospecting operations (which includes technical operations such as standardization, enrichment and deduplication)
the selection of people to carry out loyalty, prospecting, survey, product testing and promotion actions. Except for the consent of the persons concerned collected under the conditions laid down in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data (racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious opinions, sex life or health of people)
performing soliciting operations

 

Management of requests for rights of access, rectification and opposition

 

AGGREGATION OF DATA

 

Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information about all of our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and information non-personal for market and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes and for other business purposes.

 

Aggregation with personal data available on the user’s social accounts
If you connect to an account of another service for cross-mailing, that service may provide us with your profile information, login information, and any other information you have authorized for disclosure. We may aggregate information about all our other Users, groups, accounts, personal data available on the User.

 

COLLECTION OF IDENTITY DATA

 

Free consultation
The consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating personal data concerning you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not register any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

 

COLLECTION OF IDENTIFICATION DATA

 

Using the user ID only for access to services
We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the performance of the contract.

 

COLLECTION OF TERMINAL DATA

 

No collection of technical data
We do not collect or store any technical data from your device (IP address, Internet service provider …).

 

COOKIES

 

Shelf life of cookies
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is 13 months maximum after their first deposit in the User’s terminal, just like the duration of the validity of the User’s consent to the use of cookies. these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended at each visit. The User’s consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

 

Purpose cookies
Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your device. The cookie records information about the navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the consultation …) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

 

User’s right to refuse cookies
You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options.

 

CONSERVATION OF TECHNICAL DATA

 

Shelf life of technical data
The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary for the accomplishment of the purposes mentioned above.
Retention period for personal data and anonymisation

 

Data retention during the duration of the contractual relationship
In accordance with Article 6-5 ° of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, the personal data being processed are not kept beyond the time required to fulfill the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

 

Retention of anonymous data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account
We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes described in these Terms. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

 

Deleting data after deleting the account
Data purging means are set up in order to provide for their effective deletion as long as the storage or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the data processing, the files and the liberties, you also have a right of suppression on your data which you can exert at any time while making contact with the ‘Editor.

 

INDICATIONS IN THE EVENT OF A SECURITY FAILED DECELERATED BY THE EDITOR

 

User information in case of security breach
We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of personal data about you.
In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we commit ourselves at :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
  • Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonable in order to lessen the negative effects and prejudices that may result from this incident

 

Limitation of liability
In any case, the commitments defined in the above point relating to the notification in the event of a security breach can not be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

 

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA ABROAD

 

No transfer outside the European Union
The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

 

MODIFICATION OF THE TERMS AND THE PRIVACY POLICY

 

In case of modification of these Terms, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without the prior information of the persons concerned
We undertake to inform you in case of substantial modification of these Terms, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data in a substantial way without informing you and obtaining your consent.

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND TERMS OF RECOURSE

 

Application of French law (CNIL legislation) and jurisdiction of the courts
These Terms and your use of the Site are governed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of France, including the Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms. The choice of applicable law does not affect your rights as a consumer in accordance with the applicable law of your place of residence. If you are a consumer, you and we agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts, which means that you can bring an action relating to these Terms in France or in the EU country in which you live . If you are a professional, all actions against us must be brought before a court in France.

In case of dispute, the parties will seek an amicable solution before any legal action. In the event of failure of these attempts, any challenge to the validity, interpretation and / or execution of these Terms shall be brought even in case of plurality of defendants or warranty, before the French courts.

 

PORTABILITY OF DATA

 

Data portability
The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility to have you return all the data about you on request. The user is thus guaranteed a better control of his data, and keeps the possibility of reusing them. These data will need to be provided in an open and easily reusable format.

We use cookies on our website. To learn more about how we use cookies, please visit our Privacy policy

OK